Thomond Community College

IN-SCHOOL SUPPORT STRUCTURES:

    • Joan Aherne  – Special Needs Coordinator
    • Laetitia Andre  – School Tours Coordinator
    • Audrey Anslow  – Visiting Speaker Coordinator
    • Aisling Barry  – Restorative Practice Coord.
    • Erin Beaumont  – Basketball Coordinator
    • Eileen Brennan  – Programme Coord. (LCVP & LCA) & Work Experience
    • Patricia Campbell Cuddihy  – Study Skills Coordinator
    • Christine Carew  – ICT Accreditation Coord.
    • William Chawke  – College Maintenance Coord.
    • Anne Clifford  – Home Ec. & Competitions Coordinator
    • Teri Coffey  – Student Council Liaison Officer & Parents Liaison Officer
    • Siobhan Conway  – 1st Year, Yearhead, International Students Coordinator & Multi-Cultural Day Coordinator
    • John Corry  – 3rd Year, Year Head
    • Orla Creedon – Extra-Curricular Activities (Girls) Coordinator
    • Dympna Cremin  – ASD Coordinator & Student IEP Coordinator
    • Mary Dillon  – Parent/Teacher Meetings & Open Nights Coordinator
    • Donal Doody  – Numeracy Coordinator
    • Christine Dunne – Home School Liaison Officer, Attendance & Punctuality Officer (Data) & Drama/Arts/Musical/ Talent Show/School Play Coord
    • Dearbhla English  – Academic Council & Student Awards Coordinator
    • Niamh Harrison  – Public Relations Coord.
    • Noelle Hassett  – European Languages Coord.
    • Mark Hennessy  – Health & Safety Officer
    • Vivienne Hogan  – Deputy Principal & Dean of Discipline. School Development, School Improvement & DEIS Planning
    • Miriam Ingerton  – Examinations Secretary (all exams) & R.A.C.E. Coordinator & Gamesmaster
    • Linda Kelly  – After School Athletics Club
    • Claire Kierce Ayers  – School Societies & Clubs Coordinator
    • Veronica Lavin  – Visual Art Coordinator & College Grounds Coordinator
    • Marie Luddy  – S.P.H.E. Coordinator
    • Rachel Magee –  Student Library Club
    • Anthony McAuley  – 5th Year, Year Head
    • Linda McDonagh  – Student Teacher Induction & New Teacher Induction Coordinator
    • Lorrayne Murphy  – Student Art Display Coord.
    • Jean Nally  – School Policies Coordinator
    • Aoife Nicholas  – L.C.V.P. Student Portfolio Coordinator.
    • Breda Noonan  – Science Laboratories Coord.
    • Aideen O’Brien  – Student Mentoring Coord.
    • Mary O’Brien  – TY Coordinator & Student Lockers Coord.
    • Aidan O’Connell  – Drama/Arts/Musical/ Talent Show/School Play Coord.
    • Sr. Bridget O’Connell  – Gaisce Coorinator, Stocktaking Coordinator & Green Flag , Anti Litter/Recycling/ School Hygiene Coordinator
    • Suzanne O’Connor  – Staff Well-Being Coordinator & Student Support Team Coordinator.
    • Michael O’Connor – School Newsletter Coordinator & School Website.
    • Bernie O’Driscoll  – S.T.E.M. Coordinator.
    • Sandra O’Regan  – School Attendance & Punctuality Officer (Administration).
    • Mary O’Sullivan  – Whole School Mental Health, Well-Being Coordinator.
    • Mai Patton  – 6th Year, Year Head
    • Niamh Phelan  – Music & Choir Coordinator.
    • Trish Ryan  – Anti-Bullying Coordinator.
    • Michael Treacy  – ICT CPD Coordinator, Developing S.S.E. Report/ I.T. Systems.
    • Marie Toomey  – J.C.S.P. Coordinator/Literacy Coordinator & 1st Year Student Induction Coordinator
    • Kathleen Walker  – I. T. Manager (ICT)
    • Sarah Ware – Book Rental Scheme Coord.