Thomond Community College

Teacher List with teaching subjects:

  • Aidan O’Connell – Construction, MTW & DCG
  • Aideen O’Brien – Irish & English
  • Aisling Barry – Guidance/Counselling (On Leave)
  • Alison Waters – Science & Biology
  • Anne Clifford – Home Economics
  • Anthony McAuley – Irish & English
  • Aoife Nicholas – Business Studies
  • Adrian Cullinane – Business Studies
  • Ashleigh Collins – Home Economics
  • Audrey Anslow – Business Studies (On Leave)
  • Bernie O’Driscoll – Construction, MTW & Computing
  • Brid Bradley – Art, Craft & Designs
  • Breda Noonan – Science & Biology
  • Christine Carew – Maths & Computing
  • Christine Dunne – HSCL
  • Dearbhla English – Irish & History
  • Diarmuid Kelly – Business & Accountancy
  • Donal Doody – Engineering & Maths
  • Dympna Cremin – English, Geography & Resource
  • Eileen Brennan – Art Craft & Design
  • Emma Roche – English & Geography
  • Eric O’Donnell – Construction, MTW & DCG
  • Erin Beaumont – English
  • Gareth O’Hanlon – History & Learning Support
  • Gerardine Lynch – Maths
  • Jean Nally – Construction, MTW & DCG
  • Joan Aherne – Science, English, Maths & Resource
  • John Corry – English & History
  • John Madigan – English & Irish
  • Kathleen Walker – Science & Biology
  • Kieran Barr – Physical Education
  • Laetitia Andre – French
  • Leanne Kelly – Maths (On Leave)
  • Linda Kelly – Maths
  • Linda McDonagh – English & Geography
  • Lorrayne Murphy – Art Craft & Design
  • Mai Patton – Irish & Geography
  • Marie Luddy – R.E. & History
  • Marie Toomey – English, Geography & History
  • Mark Hennessy – Engineering & Metalwork
  • Mary Dillon – Science & Biology
  • Mary O’Brien – History
  • Mary O’Sullivan – Guidance/Counselling
  • Michael O’Connor – Art Craft & Design
  • Michelle Fitzgerald – Spanish
  • Miriam Ingerton – Physical Education
  • Niamh Harrison – Science, Chemistry & Maths
  • Niamh Phelan – Music & French
  • Norma O’Brien – Principal
  • Paul Breslin – Guidance Counsellor
  • Patricia Campbell Cuddihy – English, Geography & Maths
  • Rachel Magee – Irish
  • Rachel Quantrell – Business Studies
  • Roisin O’Leary – Religion & Business
  • Sandra O’Regan – Maths & Science
  • Sarah Ware – Irish & English
  • Sinead Corr – Music & Resource
  • Siobhan Conway – English & French
  • Suzanne O’Connor – R.E.
  • Teri Coffey – English & NBSS
  • Tommy Heffernan – Physical Education
  • Trish Ryan – Maths & Business
  • Veronica Lavin – Art Craft & Design
  • Vivienne Hogan – Deputy Principal
  • William Chawke – English (remedial) & Maths

Special Needs Assistants (SNA)

  • Anne O’Neill Hackett
  • Dympna Dunk
  • Ivana Zupa
  • Lorraine Gallagher
  • Marie Kenny
  • Orla Ranahan
  • Pearl O’Shea (On Leave)

Office Staff

  • Eileen Columby
  • Maria Pinder

Caretaking Staff

  • Pat Ryan
  • Tommy Fitzgerald

Ancillary Staff

  • Irene Labeuskiene
  • Josephine Ryan

School Completion Programme

  • Adrian Power
  • Debbie Rooney
  • Naomi Walsh
  • Natalia Stefanowicz

JCSP Librarian

  • Jane Bingham – Shee